Heritable property:
[Ceased Interest removed from entry: 9 July 2019]
I own a flat in Edinburgh with a market value of between £150,001 and £200,000 from which I receive gross income of between £5,001 and £10,000 per annum.
[Ceased interest removed from entry: 28 August 2019]
I own a 50% share in a commercial property in Fife with a market value of between £200,001 and £250,000 from which I receive a 50% share of gross income of between £15,001 and £20,000 per annum.
Interest in shares:
I am an unremunerated director of, and own 50% of the issued share capital of, Ben Sheann Enterprises Limited. [Amended interest 05 October 2017]
Voluntary:
I am an unremunerated Director of the National Mining Museum of Scotland.
[Ceased interest removed from entry: 26 September 2019]
I am Honorary Vice President of the Edinburgh Kevock Choir. I receive no remuneration for this role.